PSRA Prior Seasons League Results


2017 Winter League Winners

2016 Fall League Winners

2016 Winter League Winners

2015 Fall League Winners

2015 Winter League Winners

2014 Fall League Winners

2014 Winter League Winners

2013 Fall League Winners

2013 Winter League Winners

2012 Fall League Winners

2012 Winter League Winners

2011 Fall League Winners

2011 Winter League Winners

2010 Fall League Winners

2010 Winter League Winners

2009 Fall League Winners

2009 Winter League Winners

2008 Fall League Winners

2008 Winter League Winners

2007 Fall League Winners

2007 Winter League Winners

2006 Fall League Winners

2006 Winter League Winners

2005 Fall League Winners

2005 Winter League Winners

2004 Fall League Winners

2004 Winter League Winners

2003 Fall League Winners

2003 Winter League Winner

2002 Fall League Winners





2002 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Merion Over Penn
Jamie Hickox Steve Nelson
Addison West CJ Taylor
Harrison Sebring Adrian Booth
Fred Clement Jim Brodo


Men’s B Singles
Racquet over Penn
Christian Bullitt Bernard Metz
Bayard Fleitas Michael Gamer
Rich White Robert Gross
Helen Bamber David Wilson
Jim McCaslin


Men’s C Singles
HVCC over Shore Racquet
Doug Diamond Al Jewitt
Andy Van Buren Duane DeMaree
Jonathan Wilt Charles Matison
Bill Mitchell Greg Vernon
Paxton Keates


Women’s A/B Singles Women’s C Singles
Berwyn No Winners
Dawn Gray
Ann Hatfield
Patty Spackman


Veteran’s Doubles
Merion over Germantown
Tim Kent Paul Furlong
Hobie Porter Alan Grant
Andy Nehrbas Roger Friedman
Drew Mateer Ken Pollack
Mark Cresap
Jamie Heldring


Senior's Doubles
Gwynedd over Cynwyd
Jud Hand Eddy Bresnitz
Mark Bock John Schellenberg
Chris Bux Ford Williams
Dave Darrah Tom Tarantino


Mixed Doubles
Berwyn over Cynwyd
Peggy and Scott Brehman Molly Pierce and Nick LePore
Susan Greene and Chris Wright Kellen Heckscher and Addison West


Top

2003 Winter League Winners

A Doubles
Germantown over Wilmington
Alan Grant Todd Anderson
Nick LePore Pete Moran
Paul Furlong Scott Simonton
Shane Coleman Corey Porter
Doug Whitaker


Super B Doubles
Cynwyd over Merion
Molly Pierce Marty Smith
Jen Edson Peter Dardaris
Ford Williams Wes Spahr
Andy Purcell Jay Mitchell
Chris Blango Tom Cox


B Doubles
Merion over Gwynedd
Scott MacBean Jim Hlebik
Janet MacBean Peter McGuire
Frank Leto Steve Shea
Turk Thacher Peter Lutes
David Crockett
Charlie Ogelsby


C Doubles
Berwyn over Gwynedd
Bill Siple Paul Wallace
John Poulin Mark Lankford
George Mercadante Dick Berman
Steve Kozeracki Bob Pomichter


D Singles
Cherry Hill over Germantown
Trevor Williams Bart Withstandley
Mark Boardman Dan Leinhauser
Gail Palmer Andrew Morse
Dwayne Scott Tom Wadden
Harris Sokoloff
Marc Barag


Top

2003 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Merion over Racquet
Jamie Hickox Duncan Pearson
John Wilson Garrett Goggin
Scott Devoy Steve Gregg
Fred Clement


B Singles
Racquet over Cynwyd
Rob Yoshimura Todd Ruth
Rich White John Schellenberg
Stu Keener Gary Yeager
Andy Purcell Doug Lurio
Helen Bamber Tom Barnes
Jim McCaslin Joe Coyle


C Singles
Huntingdon Valley over Shore Racquet
Andy Van Buren Chuck Mattson
Greg Holman Duane Demaree
Bill Mitchell Al Jewitt
Steve Cissne Tony Canuscio
Jeff McFarland Paul Chan
Greg Vernon
Paxton Keates
Jack Shakarsky


Women's Singles
A/B C
Merion Gwynedd
Tracy Greer Jennifer Wales
Logan Greer Eugenie Candon
Ashley Eyre Nancy Schall
Hazel Hannaway Vicki Taylor


Veteran's Doubles
Merion over Germantown
Hobie Porter Nick LePore
Andy Nehrbas Alan Grant
Tim Kent Bill Rux
Jamie Heldring Paul Furlong
Vince McGuinness


Senior's Doubles
Gwynedd over Cynwyd
Chris Bux George Maguire
Dave Darrah Eddy Bresnitz
Jud Hand John Schellenberg
Mark Bock Dan Keating
Doug Law Joe Coyle


A/B Mixed Doubles
Germantown over Berwyn
Bill Rux Ann Hatfield
Margaret Rux David Reh
Trevor McGuinness Dawn Grey
Jennifer Edson Jeffrey Welsh
Vince McGuinness


B/C Mixed Doubles
Merion over Berwyn
Geri Heldring Harris Phengvath
Turk Thacher Patty Spackman
Keith Toland Kathy O’Malley
Hillary Armstrong Ron Koenig


Top

2004 Winter League Winners

A Doubles
Racquet over Berwyn
Colin Gray Sam Baker
Tom Harrity Mac Butcher
Greg Park Bill Strong
Rob Whitehouse Chris Wright


Super B Doubles
Merion over Cynwyd
Peter Dardaris Jen Edson
Will Greer Peter Pierce
Jay Mitchell Molly Pierce
Marty Smith Andy Purcell
Wes Spahr Ford Williams


B Doubles
P. Cricket over Gwynedd
Chip Lee Jud Hand
Dave Loder Bruce Givnish
Geoff Stewart Ian McIntosh
Ralph Wellington Jen Wales
John Rollins
Bill McGuckin
Penny Rubincam
Tom O’Rourke


Top

2004 Fall League Winners

A 1 Singles: Summary Detail
Berwyn over CHA
Dominic Hughes Joe Russell
Imran Khan Gray Witcher
Nigel Thain Shannon Hazell
Fred Clement Peter Lubowitz
Tripp Davis
Div 2 : Summary Detail


B Singles : Summary Detail
Racquet over Cynwyd
Bob Yoshimura Ford Williams
Ryan Bray John Schellenberg
Stewart Keener Gary Yeager
Andy Purcell Doug Lurio
Helen Bamber Tom Barnes
Rina Borromeo Ben Lurio
Jim McCaslin Neil Abrams
Virginia Brown


C Singles : Summary Detail
Healthplex over Shore Racquet
Ken West Thomas Centrone
Penny Soppas Duane DeMaree
John McIntyre Al Jewitt
Brad Augunas Tony Canuscio
Khalid Farooqi Anthony LePre
Ben Rhee Beverly Rayfield
Bill Bohne Paxton Keates
Chuck Matison


Women's A/B Singles : Summary Detail
Merion
Tracy Greer
Alexandra VanArkel
Diana Calligan
Hazel Hannaway
Penny Soppas
Alison Ogelsby
Clare Kuensell


Veteran's Doubles
Merion over Germantown
Hobie Porter Tobey Oxholm
Andy Nehrbas Ken Jaffe
Tim Kent Peter Day
Jamie Heldring John Behrend
Drew Mateer
Jim Zug
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


Senior's Doubles
Cynwyd over P. Cricket
George Maguire Kirk Layton
Eddy Bresnitz Sandy Tilney
John Schellenberg Bob Warner
Dan Keating Jon Conant
Gary Yeager Dick Stewart
Tom Tarantino Chris Gadsden
Joe Coyle David Lacey
Jim McCaslin
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


A/B Mixed Doubles Summary Detail
Berwyn over Berwyn
Sharon Schwarze Dawn Gray
Isabelle Benton Jeff Welsh
Erik Shuman Ann Hatfield
Joyce Davenport David Reh
Andy Baskin


B/C Mixed Summary Detail
Gwynedd
Jen Wales
Peter Lutes
Eugenie Candon
Ian McIntosh
Frank Lutes


Top

2005 Winter League Winners

Super A Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn
Dominic Hughes
Imran Khan
Fred Clement
Scott Brehman
Erik Shuman


A Doubles Summary Detail
Berwyn over Racquet
Sam Baker Steve Gregg
Mac Butcher Peter Schreiber
Bill Strong Steve Park
Chris Wright Tim Proctor


Super B Doubles
Cynwyd over Phila. Cricket
Molly Pierce Kirk Layton
Jen Edson Sandy Tilney
Ford Williams Jon Conant
Andy Purcell John Manly-Power
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


B Doubles Summary Detail
Phila. Cricket over Gwynedd
Geoff Stewart Bruce Givnish
Ralph Wellington Jen Wales
John Rollins Bill Porter
Chip Lee John Unipan
Dick Stewart
Chip Culp
David Loder


C Doubles Summary Detail
Berwyn over Germantown
Ken Gerland Molly Whalen
John Hayes Miles Jellinek
Sean O’Reilly Dan Childs
Sam Freeman Harry Frankel
David Wentz Bart Withstandley
Dan Lamkin Hank Windmoeller
John Grady


Women's B/C Doubles Summary Detail
Gwynedd over Berwyn
Liz Hand Lilia Goldstein
Margaret Wallace Terry Newman
Marilyn Fox Laurie Beach
Vicky Taylor Margot Walker
Nancy Schall


Top

2005 Fall League Winners

A 1 Singles : Summary Detail
Merion over CHA
Dave Cuikerman Nat Dugan
Scott Devoy Colin Gray
Imran Khan Shannon Hazell
Trevor McGuinness Peter Lubowitz
Joe Russell


A 2 Singles : Summary Detail
P. Cricket over Berwyn
Tyler Stout Chris Wright
Brooks Russell Ron Koenig
Nat Taylor Rob McCord
Rich Sheppard Greg Rogers


B Singles : Summary Detail
Racquet over Cynwyd
Robert Armstrong Tom Barnes
Ryan Bray Doug Lurio
Norris Jordan Ben Lurio
Stu Keener John Schellenberg
Jim McCaslin Gary Yeager
Bob Yoshimura


C Singles : Summary Detail
CHA over Shore
Chris Aguiar Don Baird
Sam Finney Anthony Cannuscio
Martin Freed Al Jewitt
Jonathan Harrington Paxson Keates
Dominic Rawson Beverly Rayfield
Greg Vernon


Veteran's Doubles
Merion over Germantown
Jamie Heldring Howard Edson
Tim Kent Ken Jaffe
Andy Nehrbas Nick LePore
Hobie Porter Tobey Oxholm
Jim Zug
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


Senior's Doubles
Cynwyd over Germantown
Eddy Bresnitz Peter Day
Dan Keating John Freeman
Jim McCaslin John Keir
John Schellenberg Nick LePore
Tom Tarantino John Makransky
Gary Yeager Peter McGonigle
Tobey Oxholm
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


A/B Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn 3 over Berwyn 2
Peggy Brehman Dawn Gray
Scott Brehman Jeff Welsh
Sue Greene Ann Hatfield
Chris Wright David Reh


B/C Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Germantown over Gwynedd
Julie Corelli Bashi Buba
Craig Corelli Eugenie Candon
David Curry Bruce Givnish
Harry Frankel Rob Wilkinson
Peggy Stabert
Molly Whalen


Top

2006 Winter League Winners

A Doubles : Summary Detail
Wilmington over Germantown
Ed Chilton Doug Whittaker
Cory Porter Adam Hamill
Mike Ashley Nick LePore
Todd Anderson Howard Edson
Peter Moran Paul Furlong
Scott Simonton Alan Grant
Nigel Thain


Super B Doubles
Germantown over Racquet
Ken Jaffe Tripper Heckscher
Tobey Oxholm Ryan Bray
Kenny Pollack Tom Riley
Peter Day Jim Mazzarelli
John Behrend Bill Freeman
John Makransky Anthony Soslow
Bill Rux Craig Starn
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


B Doubles : Summary Detail
Shore Racquet over Merion
Al Jewitt III Turk Thacher
Bruce Willson Charlie Olgelsby
Anthony Cannuscio Arn Heller
Tom Cetrone David Herrmann
Paul Chan Thacher Brown
Chuck Matison David Crockett
Brian Meyers Guy Donatiello
Carl Smallwood Anne Hall


C Doubles : Summary Detail
Germantown 1 over Philly Cricket
Molly Whalen Henry Miller
Dan Childs Chip Butler
Joe Eagan Richard Cutler
Hank Windmoeller Dave Schreffler
Bart Withstandley Penn Thomas


Top

2006 Fall League Winners

A 1 Singles : Summary Detail
Merion over CHA
Imran Khan Joe Russell
Iago Cornes Shannon Hazell
Scott Devoy Peter Lubowitz
Colin Gray


A 2 Singles : Summary Detail
Penn over Gwynedd
CJ Camillo Trip Davis
Rob Gross Jim Gingrich
Jim Brodo Lakota Kruse
Julia Beaver


B Singles : Summary Detail
Racquet 1 over Merion 1
Ryan Bray Will Greer
Norris Jordan George Edwards
Stewart Keener Andy Nehrbas
Rich White Matt Panarese
Jim McCaslin Jamie Heldring
Robert Armstrong Mark O'Brien
Andrew Purcell Hobie Porter
Robert Yoshimura Jeff Welsh
Peter Classen
Tracy Greer


C Singles : Summary Detail
Racquet over Greate Bay
Drew Brock Duane Demaree
Jeff Miller Al Jewitt
Steve Warren Tony Canuscio
Yves Quintin Beverly Rayfield
John Cranmer Donald Baird
Eric Peterson Paxson Keates
James Reynolds Bob McAllister
Suzanne Schwartz
The result was 2-2 in maches, 9-9 in games, with the tiebreaker decided on points: 130 to RC versus 117 to Greate Bay,with RC therefore winning by edging Greate Bay by the slightest of margins.


Veteran's Doubles
Merion over Berwyn 2
Tim Kent John Spofford
Andy Nehrbas Ed Spofford
David Page Bill Strong
Jamie Heldring Erik Shuman
Peter Classen
Matt Panarese
Hobie Porter
Peter Stokes
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


Senior's Doubles
Germantown 1 over Cynwyd 1
>Tobey Oxholm George Maguire
Peter McGonigle Dan Keating
John Keir John Schellenberg
John Makranksy Tom Tarantino
John Freeman Gary Yeager
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


A Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn 2 over Berwyn 1
Amy Milanek Sharon Schwarze
Dawn Gray Isabelle Benton
Dominic Hughes Joyce Davenport
John Spofford Erik Shuman
Tim Thomas Andrew Baskin
Jeff Welsh


B/C Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Gwynedd over Germantown 1
Peter Lutes Julie Corelli
Jen Wales Harry Frankel
Ian McIntosh Beth Gottshall
Bashi Buba Jarrett Jackson
Eugenie Candon


Top

2007 Winter League Winners

ABC Singles : Summary Detail
CHA over Gwynedd
Peter Lubowitz Jim Gingrich
Ileana Novelo William Cho
Paul Nyirejesy Troy Sisum
Sam Finney Ken Jaffe
Casey Murray
Tina Rix


A Doubles : Summary Detail
Merion over Wilmington
Geoff Kennedy Ed Chilton
Imran Khan Peter Moran
Jamie Heldring Scott Simonton
Rick Campbell Todd Anderson
Ed Garno Michael Ashley
Tim Kent Cory Porter
Geordie Lemmon
Gilbert Mateer
Andy Nehrbas
David Page
Matt Panarese


Super B Doubles : Summary Detail
Greate Bay over Germantown
James Mott Roger Friedman
Mark Benevento Ken Jaffe
Michael Bray Tobey Oxholm
Greg Smallwood John Behrend
Bruce Wilson Peter Day
Ken Pollack
Bill Rux


B Doubles : Summary Detail
Germantown over Racquet
John Freeman Tony Soslow
Jim Domenick Rob Armstrong
Mark Moskowitz Jim McCaslin
David Elder Jonathan Noel
Creighton Frampton Kathy Carson
Ken Glantz Helen Bamber
Ken Kleinman Tim Bruder
David Rentz


C Doubles : Summary Detail
Philly Cricket 1 over Germantown 1
Jack Kelly John Randolph
Alan Good Jarrett Jackson
Burt McHugh William Whetzel
Bayard Fiechter Larry Gilberti
Jeff Beck Dan Goroff
JG Grasso
Alex Nalle


Top

2007 Fall League Winners

A 1 Singles : Summary Detail
Germantown over CHA
Whittaker, Doug - C Lubowitz, Peter A - C
Callis, Christopher C. Lane, Gilly
Domenick, Alex McGuinness, Trevor S.
Domenick, Matt Jones, Gavin M.
Harrington, Stephen P.


A 2 Singles : Summary Detail
HVCC over P. Cricket
Davis, Tripp D. III - C Sheppard, Richard A. - C
Berlinghof, William R Fabiani, Joseph J
Seese, Sean Rodgers, John M MD
Stewart, Rodney M Beck, Hunter
Taylor, Nathanial
Ward, Dylan
Thompson, Brad
Conant, Sam V


B Singles : Summary Detail
Merion 1 over Racquet 1
McMullin, David B. Jr - C McCaslin, James B. - C
Campbell, Rick Purcell, Andrew W.
Crowell, Jon Schreiber, Peter D.
Groff, Spencer Silverman, Michael MD
Haabestad, Peter H. Yoshimura, Robert E.
Heldring, James A Jordan, W. Norris Jr.
Hobbs, Robert B. III White, Richard W. Jr
McGuinness, Andrew Carpenter, Gilbert
Goggin, Garrett S
Freeman, William T.


C Singles : Summary Detail
Greate Bay over Racquet
Jewitt, Albert E III - C Quintin, Yves P. - C
Ackermann, Thomas O Cranmer, John D.
Baird, Donald F. Peterson, Eric D
Cannuscio, Anthony Warren, Stephen C
Demaree, Duane Tanfield, Richard D.
McAllister, Bob J Brock, Drew
Rayfield, Beverly Smith, Andrew
Vernon, Gregory W. Pecka, Jim
Miller, Jeff
Reynolds, James J


Veteran's Doubles Div 1 : Summary Detail
Merion over Germantown
Kent, Thomas "Tim" D. Jr. - C Furlong, Paul - C
Classen, Peter K. McGonigle, Peter M
Heldring, James A Makransky, John A.
Nehrbas, Andrew R. Day, Peter Jr.
Page, David W. Keir, John C.
Panarese, Matthew T Pollack, Kenneth
Porter, A. Hobart Rux, William
Stokes, Peter F. Grant, Alan A


Veteran's Doubles Div 2 : Summary Detail
Racquet over Berwyn 2
Reilly, Thomas F. - C Holt, James R Jr. - C
Carson, Kathleen M. Kessler, Julie
Freeman, William T. Beilenson, John P.
Jordan, W. Norris Jr. Holleran, Jim
McCaslin, James B. Wilson, Martin C
Starn, Craig D. Anderson, David W
Yoshimura, Robert E. Irwin, Charles D


Senior's Doubles : Summary Detail
P. Cricket 1 over Germantown 1
Warner, Bob - C Makransky, John A. - C
Conant, Jonathan B. Oxholm, Tobey
Tilney, Sandy McGonigle, Peter M
Harris, Julieanne Behrend, John C.
Layton, Kirk M Day, Peter jr.
Pagon, Marshall "Mark" W. Friedman, Roger D.
Keir, John C.
LePore, Nicholas
Rux, William


A Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Never Completed


B Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn over Germantown 1
Siple, William G - C Frankel, Harry A. - C
Anderson, David W Jackson, Jarrett W
Beach, Laurie Gottshall, Beth L.
Foley, John "Jack" J. Corelli, Craig A.
Kessler, Julie Corelli, Julie
Mercadante, George J. Thain, Whitney S Mrs
O'Malley, Kathy J Erney, Harry
Poulin, John
Spackman, Patricia


Top

2008 Winter League Winners

ABC Singles : Summary Detail
CHA 1 over CHA 2
Peter Lubowitz Jim Gingrich
Jonathan Harrington Jeremy Butt
Dorsey Sayer Sean O’Reilly
Jason Slear


A Doubles : Summary Detail
Racquet over Merion
Rob Whitehouse Geoff Kennedy
Stephen Gregg Jamie Heldring
David McNeely Rick Campbell
Greg Park Ed Garno
Duncan Pearson Tim Kent
Gilbert Mateer
Andy Nehrbas
David Page
Sam Halpert
Tom Harrity


Super B Doubles : Summary Detail
Greate Bay over Merion
James Mott Eric Carlson
Mark Benevento Peter Classen
Michael Bray Peter Dardaris
Greg Smallwood Will Greer
Bruce Wilson Blair Heppe
Guy Riska David McMullin
Thomas Ackerman Trip Rugart
Marty Smith


B Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn over Greate Bay
Jamie Holt Chuck Matison
Rob Alonso Anthony Cannuscio
David Anderson Paul Chan
Jim Holleran Andrew Kiker
Julie Kessler Brian Meyers
Martin Wilson George Miller
Carl Smallwood
Bruce Wilson


C Doubles : Summary Detail
Gwynedd over Berwyn
Rob Wilkinson Richard Sammis
Stiles Patton Jack Foley
Bill Porter Sam Freeman
Steve Shea John Hayes
John Unipan Stephen Kozeracki
Rob W. Wilkinson John Poulin
Bill Siple
Patty Spackman


Top

2008 Fall League Winners

A Singles
The Squash Club over Penn
Peter Lubowitz Ryan Rayfield
Ash Eagan Robert Gross
Jeremy Butt C.J. Taylor
Jim Brodo


B Singles
Philly Cricket over Merion
Jock Rodgers Bob Hobbs
Tom Kessler Andy Nehrbas
Olivia Fiechter Jamie Heldring
Geoff Stewart Ward McConnell
Brenner Green George Edwards
Jeff Welsh


C Singles
Philly Cricket over Racquet
Warren Schmidt Jeff Miller
Bruce Glendinning Andrew Brock
Alex Nalle John Cranmer
Bruce Hanson Yves Quintin
Sandy Worthington Dick Tanfield Reynolds


Veteran's Doubles Div 1 : Summary Detail
Merion over Berwyn
Kent, Thomas D. - C Strong, William A. - C
Classen, Peter K. Brehman, Scott
Heldring, James A Butcher, McBee Mac
Mateer, Gilbert B. Davenport, Joyce V.
Nehrbas, Andrew R. Shuman, Erik N.
Porter, Andrew H. Wright, Chris
Stokes, Peter F.
Welsh, Jeffrey M.
Zug, James W.


Veteran's Doubles Div 2 : Summary Detail
Merion over Berwyn 2
Spofford, Edward S. - C Holt, James R - C
Crowe, Maryann Alonso, Robert
Heppe, Blair Anderson, David W
McGuinness, Vincent R. Beilenson, John P.
Ryan, Scott W. Greer, William
Spofford, Holly S. Holleran, Jim
Spofford, John Kessler, Julie
Reh, David A.


Senior's Doubles : Summary Detail
Cynwyd over Germantown 1
Schellenberg, John - C Day, Peter - C
Barnes, Thomas J. Behrend, John C.
Bresnitz, Eddy A. Furlong, Paul
Keating, Dan Keir, John C.
McCaslin, James B. McGonigle, Peter M
Tarantino, Thomas H. Rux, William
Yeager, Gary E.


A Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn 2 over Berwyn 1
Reh, David A. - C Schwarze, Sharon - C
Gray, Dawn E. Benton, Isabelle
Hatfield, Ann Davenport, Joyce V.
Kelly, Evan J. Holleran, Jim
Welsh, Jeffrey M. Sanchez, Luis
Shuman, Erik N.
Strong, William A.


B Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn
Foley, John Jack J. - C
Dutton, Andrea
Freeman, Samuel T
Mercadante, George J.
O Malley, Kathy J
Siple, William G
Spackman, Patricia


Top

2009 Winter League Winners

A, B, C Singles
Fairmount over Healthplex
Jim Brodo Fred Clement
Bruce De Wit Lakota Kruse
Bobert Brodo Ray Johnston
David Bock Bruce Kelly
Michael Glatts
Mark O’Brien


A Doubles : Summary Detail
Racquet over Berwyn
Greg Park Bill Strong
Stephen Gregg Mac Butcher
Tom Harrity Erik Shuman
Dent Wilkens Peter Stokes
Chris Wright


Super B Doubles
Greate Bay over Berwyn 2
Jim Mott John Beilenson
Mark Benevento Andy Baskin
Michael Bray Maryann Crowe
Ryan Bray Joyce Davenport
Greg Smallwood Bruce Hartlein
Bruce Willson Peter Lambert
David Reh
Andrew Snyder
Div I : Summary Detail
Div II : Summary Detail


B Doubles
VicMead over Greate Bay
Peter Willard Chuck Matison
Scott Dight Paul Chan
Ricahrd Hannum Andrew Kiker
John Kairis Richard King Jr.
George Smith Brian Meyers
Halsey Spruance Carl Smallwood
Hal Tendler
Div I : Summary Detail
Div II : Summary Detail


Top

2009 Fall League Winners

A1 Singles
Berwyn over Racquet
Clement Jr., Frederick T.J. - C Whitehouse, Robert J - C
Hughes, Dominic Repetto, Richard J.
Khan, Asad R. Wilkens, Dennett J.
Khan, Imran


A2 Singles
Philly Cricket over Penn
Sheppard, Richard A. - C Gross, Robert - C
Beck, Hunter Al-Dalali, Fahed
Maine, Jack Friedman, Tal
Taylor, Nathanial Taylor, Camillo J.
Ward, Dylan


B Singles
Philly Cricket 1 over HVCC
Kessler, Thomas G. - C Mitchell, William F. - C
Fiechter, Olivia H Berlinghof, William
Green, Brenner Kelley, Scott H.
Madzin, John B. Mitchell, David A
Rodgers, John M. Stewart, Rodney M
Stewart, Geoffrey W. Van Buren, Andrew


C Singles
Racquet over The Squash Club
Miller, Jeff - C Baird, Douglas H. - C
Barton, Murphy M. Baird, Gregory P.
Brock, Andrew Brenman, Scott A
Cranmer, John D. Goldschneider, Aron
Peterson, Eric D. MacDonald, Kathryn E
Quintin, Yves P. Shipley, Thomas F.
Suniewick, Josh M. Spearman, Ashley L.
Tartaglia Jr., Joseph S.
Williamson, Gregory S.


Veteran's Doubles
Racquet 2 over Merion 1
Schreiber, Peter D. - C Kent, Thomas D. - C
Butcher, McBee Mac Classen, Peter K.
Casey, William F. Heldring, James
Freeman, William T. Mateer, Gilbert B.
Goggin, Garrett S Nehrbas, Andrew R.
Mazzarelli, James J. Porter, Andrew H.
Park, Steven G. Stokes, Peter F.
Whitehouse, Robert J
Div 1 : Summary Detail
Div 2 : Summary Detail


Seniors Doubles : Summary Detail
Germantown 1 over Philly Cricket 1
Day, Peter - C Warner, Bob - C
Behrend, John C. Conant, Jonathan B.
Furlong, Paul Connelly, George M
Keir, John C. Layton, Kirk M
Kronfeld, Andrew Manly-Power, John K.
McGonigle, Peter M Pagon, Marshall W.
McGuinness, Vincent R. Tilney, Sandy
Rux, William


A Mixed Doubles Summary Detail
Berwyn 1 over Fairmount 2
Schwarze, Sharon - C Rux, Margaret P. - C
Baskin, Andrew Holleran, Demer
Benton, Isabelle Purrazzella, Joseph
Davenport, Joyce V. Wright, Chris
Holleran, Jim
Kelly, Evan J.
Shuman, Erik N.
Strong, William A.


B Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn over Philly Cricket
Spackman, Patti; - C Good Jr., Alan C. - C
Dutton, Andrea Carlson, David B.
Mercadante, George J. Grasso, J.G.
Mioli, Dean A Hyde, Beth Davison
O Malley, Kathy J Lacey, David W.
Rademaker, Ivar P Leoni, Susan
Manly-Power, Whitney J.
Miller, Henry Doc J.
Pepper, Stephanie S.
Stauffer, Heather D
Tate, Bradley G.
Tyson, Elizabeth
Von Stade, Caroline L.


Top

2010 Winter League Winners

A/B Singles
HVCC over Fairmount 1
Mitchell, William F. - C Purrazzella, Joseph - C
Berlinghof, William Brodo, James
Davis, Tripp de Wet, Bruce
Seese, Sean Osterneck, Alex
Stewart, Rodney M


C Singles
Racquet over Cherry Hill
Peterson, Eric D. - C Williams, Trevor - C
Brock, Andrew Chinn, Kevin
Cranmer, John D. Hartman, Gary
Miller, Jeff Pappu, Ramesh
Quintin, Yves P.


A Doubles : Summary Detail
Racquet over Philly Cricket
Repetto, Richard J. - C Pagon, Marshall W. - C
Butcher, McBee Mac Fabiani, Joseph J
Harrity, Thomas W. Gregg, Stephen S.
Park, Gregory O. Manly-Power, John K.
Tanfield, Stephen B Pearson, Duncan
Whitehouse, Robert J Sheppard, Richard A.
Wilkens, Dennett J. Taylor, Nathanial


Super-B Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn 2 over Racquet 1
Anderson, David W - C Park, Steven G. - C
Alonso, Robert Casey, William F.
Baskin, Andrew Freeman, William T.
Caswell, Brad Goggin, Garrett S
Davenport, Joyce V. Mazzarelli, James J.
Greer, William Proctor, Timothy
Hatfield, Ann Purcell, Andrew W.
Holleran, Jim Reilly, Thomas F.
Kelly, Evan J. Schmidt, R. Warren
Schreiber, Peter D.


B Doubles : Summary Detail
Vic Mead over Philly Cricket 1
Willard, Peter - C Good Jr., Alan C. - C
Dight, Scott Beck, Jeffrey F
Hannum, Richard Connelly, George M
Hannum, Richard P Hanson, Bruce
Kairis, John C. Kelly, Jack
Spruance, Halsey Lacey, David W.
Taylor, John W. McHugh, Burton
Wright Jr., Norris Pilling Nalle, Alexander B.
Tyson, Charles R.


C Doubles : Summary Detail
Cynwyd over Berwyn 1
Berman, Ken - C Foley, John J. - C
George, Dennis Baird, Douglas H.
Higgins, Warren P Foley Jr., John J.
Hunter, John J. Freeman, Samuel T
Jaeger, Wolfgang Hayes, John Fox
Wimmer, Robert S. Kozeracki, Stephen W.
Poulin, John


Top

2010 Fall League Winners

A1 Singles
Philly Country
Khan, Imran - C
Henry, Brian J
Khan, Asad R.
McGuinness, Andrew


A2 Singles
Fairmount over Squash Club 1
Withstandley, Peter - C Bastien, Pierre L. - C
Brodo, James Butt, Jeremy C.
Clark, Alexandra Koenig, Ronald S.
Lynn, James Sneed, Daniel B.
Malinowski, Nick F


B Singles
Germantown over Racquet 1
Gassenheimer, John - C McCaslin, James B. - C
Burnham, Jon M. Barton, Murphy M.
Cooper, Matthew A Green, Robert P.
Diffenderfer, Mark Jordan, W. Norris
Jaffe, Kenneth D. Keener, Stewart
Stone, Andrew Price, James
Purcell, Andrew W.
Schreiber, Peter D.
Silverman, Michael


C Singles
Racquet over Greate Bay
Cranmer, John D. - C McAllister, Bob J - C
Brock, Andrew Baird, Donald F.
Miller, Jeff Cannuscio, Anthony
Peterson, Eric D. Demaree, Duane
Quintin, Yves P. Matlick, Sam
Tanfield, Richard D. Rayfield, Beverly
Williams, Bradley


Vets Div 1 Doubles : Summary Detail
Merion 1 over Philly Cricket 1
Kent, Thomas D. - C Pagon, Marshall W. - C
Campbell, Rick Callahan, Peter H.
Classen, Peter K. Fabiani, Joseph J
Garno, Ed F. Layton, Kirk M
Heldring, James Manly-Power, John K.
Mateer, Gilbert B. Rodgers, John M.
Nehrbas, Andrew Taylor, Nathanial
Porter, Andrew H. Tilney, Sandy
Stokes, Peter F.
Welsh, Jeffrey M.


Vets Div 2 Doubles : Summary Detail
Racquet 2 over Berwyn 2
Carson, Kathleen M. - C Holt, James R - C
Heilbrun, Kirk S. Beilenson, John P.
Keener, Stewart Caswell, Brad
McCaslin, James B. Hatfield, Ann
Reilly, Thomas F. Kessler, Julie
Schmidt, R. Warren Lambert, Peter J.
Tarantino, Thomas H. Reh, David A.
Snyder, Andrew W.


Senior Doubles : Summary Detail
Germantown 1 over Merion
Day, Peter - C Wood, Leigh - C
Behrend, John C. Armstrong, Hilary R.
Furlong, Paul Monaghan, Peter H.
Jaffe, Kenneth D. Platt, Clayton T.
Keir, John C. Platt, Pamela H.
LePore, Nicholas Ryan, Scott W.
McGonigle, Peter M Simpson, Roy B.
McGuinness, Vincent R. Thompson, Peter A.
Pollack, Kenneth Vale, Anthony
Rux, William Zug, James W


Sixties Doubles : Summary Detail
Philly Cricket over Germantown 2
Warner, Bob - C Reidy, Frank M. - C
Conant, Jonathan B. Day, Peter
Lacey, David W. Freeman, John S.
Layton, Kirk M Friedman, Roger D.
Stewart, Richard W. McGonigle, Peter M
Tilney, Sandy


A Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Fairmount over Berwyn 1
Wright, Chris - C Schwarze, Sharon - C
Frank, Paul Baskin, Andrew
Holleran, Demer Clement, Niki S
Kessler, Julie Davenport, Joyce V.
Lobo, Vincent Kelly, Evan J.
Osterneck, Alex Khan, Asad R.
Purrazzella, Joseph Shuman, Erik N.
Rux, Margaret P. Strong, William A.


B Mixed Doubles : Summary Detail
Berwyn over Philly Cricket
Spackman, Patti - C Good, Alan C. - C
Hayes, John Fox Beck, Jeffrey F
Mercadante, George J. Hyde, Beth Davison
Mioli, Dean A Lacey, David W.
O Malley, Kathy J Manly-Power, Whitney J.
Rademaker, Ivar P Pepper, Stephanie S.
Robins, Mary Stauffer, Heather D
Specker, Beth Tate, Bradley G.
Thomas, Penn C
Tyson, Elizabeth


Top

2011 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Fairmount over Berwyn
Brodo, James - C Clement, Frederick T.J. - C
Clark, Alexandra Clement, Greg T.
Lynn, James Clement, Niki S
Malinowski, Nick F Lust, Vickie
Purrazzella, Joseph Murphy, Steven P
Withstandley, Peter Reason, Philip J.


B Singles
Germantown over Philly Cricket
Gassenheimer, John - C Stewart, Geoffrey W. - C
Artz, Gregory J. Ball, Robert J.
Cooper, Matthew A Glendinning, R. Bruce
Diffenderfer, Mark Murray, Casey
Jaffe, Kenneth D. Pagon, Marshall W.
Savage, Eric D Rodgers, John M.
Tyson, Charles R.


C Singles
Cherry Hill over Fairmount 1
Pappu, Ramesh - C Wollman, Ken F - C
Chinn, Kevin Bater, Jeffrey S.
Hartman, Gary Choi, Franky
Kureishy, Sami Henkel, Christina C
Williamson, Nathaniel C. Maddrey, Gerard
Raikin, Belinda
Specter, Tracey


A Doubles : Summary Detail
Philly Cricket over Wilmington
Pagon, Marshall W. - C Anderson, Todd P. - C
Fabiani, Joseph J Chilton, Edmund R.
Gregg, Stephen S. Porter, Cory
Hunt, Sunny Simonton, Scott
Manly-Power, John K. Wyant, Jack
Pearson, Duncan
Sheppard, Richard A.


Super B Doubles : Summary Detail
Racquet 1 over VicMead 1
Purcell, Andrew W. - C Chan-A-Sue, Ramon I. - C
Casey, William F. Bolling, Robert H
Freeman, William T. Casey, Steven
Goggin, Garrett S Clare, John J.
Jordan, W. Norris Houston, David M.
Park, Steven G. Wynn, Kenneth W.
Proctor, Timothy
Schreiber, Peter D.
Zug, James W.


B Doubles : Summary Detail
Greate Bay over Philly Cricket 1
Matison, Charles A. - C Good, Alan C. - C
Ackermann, Thomas O. Beck, Jeffrey F
Cannuscio, Anthony Connelly, George M
Chan, Paul Kelly, Jack P.
Hiltner, Douglas Lacey, David W.
Kiker, Andrew S Lee, Charles T.
King, Richard M. McHugh, Burton
Meyers, Brian Nalle, Alexander B.
Tyson, Charles R.


C Doubles : Summary Detail
Merion over Berwyn 2
Birmingham, John Q. - C Rademaker, Ivar P - C
Addis, Andrew Freeman, Samuel T
Clothier, I.H. Lavender, Jack
Crowe, William S. Poulin, John
Guenther, Rebecca Rademaker, Marc
Shenian, Popkin C. Specker, Beth
Sullivan, Philip Wierz, David
Thacher, John H.


Top

2011 Fall League Winners

A1 Singles
Fairmount over Racquet
Withstandley, Peter- C Ruth, Todd H. - C
Brodo, James Crowell, Jon
Clark, Alexandra Repetto, Richard J.
Frank, Paul J. Wilkens, Dennett J.
Lemmon, George
Macaulay, Jamie
Paterson, Lyall


A2 Singles
TPSC over HVCC
Bastien, Pierre L. - C Davis, Tripp- C
Butt, Jeremy C. Gray, Colin
Gingrich, James E. Seese, Sean
Kruse, Lakota K
Lubowitz, Peter A.


B Singles
Racquet 2 over Racquet 1
Halloran, Reid T. - C McCaslin, James B. - C
Ahluwalia, Radhika Barton, Murphy M.
Ehlinger, John J. Gross, Amy E.
Matison, Scott A. Jordan, W. Norris
Rienhoff, Will Keener, Stewart
Soslow, Anthony W Price, James
Turner, Alisha D. Price, Thomas H.
Van Roden, Jake C. Schreiber, Peter D.


C Singles
Healthplex over Cherry Hill
Soppas, Penny- C Pappu, Ramesh- C
Augunas, Brad Coombs, William F.
Baker, Alan R Hartman, Gary
Bonilla, Guillermo Kureishy, Sami
Brown, Todd C. Williamson, Nathaniel C.
Wingerter, J. R.


Vet Doubles Div 1
Merion 1 over Berwyn 1
Kent, Thomas D. - C Strong, William A. - C
Campbell, Rick Baskin, Andrew
Garno, Ed F. Butcher, McBee
Heldring, James A. Davenport, Joyce V.
Lemmon, George Lambert, Peter J.
Nehrbas, Andrew Rogers, Gregory J.
Porter, Andrew H. Shuman, Erik N.
Stokes, Peter F. Wright, Chris
Welsh, Jeffrey M.
Zug, James W.


Vet Doubles Div 2
Philly Cricket 2 over Berwyn 1
Tate, Bradley G. - C Foley, John J. - C
Cutler, Richard H Adams, Rob
Engelman, Ross Hayes, John Fox
Gadsden, Christopher Kozeracki, Stephen W.
Hanson, Bruce Mioli, Dean A.
Lacey, David W. O Malley, Kathy J
Loder, David E. Poulin, John
Schwarze, Sharon


Senior Doubles
Germantown 1 over Philly Cricket 1
Day, Peter- C Warner, Bob- C
Behrend, John C. Callahan, Peter H.
Furlong, Paul Conant, Jonathan B.
Jaffe, Kenneth D. Connelly, George M
Keir, John C. Layton, Kirk M
Kronfeld, Andrew Manly-Power, John K.
LePore, Nicholas Pagon, Marshall W.
McGonigle, Peter M Tilney, Sandy
McGuinness, Vincent
Pollack, Kenneth
Rux, William


Sixty Plus Doubles
Philly Cricket 1 over Greate Bay
Warner, Bob- C Matison, Charles A. - C
Bracher, Fred Baird, Donald F.
Conant, Jonathan B. Beinart, Jeffry H.
Coonley, Howard Brown, Dennis M.
Layton, Kirk M Chan, Paul
Tilney, Sandy Taylor, Douglass A.


Mixed AB Doubles
Fairmount over Berwyn 1
Wright, Chris- C Schwarze, Sharon- C
Clark, Alexandra Davenport, Joyce V.
Holleran, Demer Kelly, Evan J.
Lobo, Vincent Kessler, Julie
Rux, Margaret P. Strong, William A.


Mixed BC Doubles
Berwyn over Germantown
Spackman, Patti - C Connor, Kathryn M - C
Belber, Karen L. Abraham, Steven
Freeman, Samuel T Adams, Anna W.
Hayes, John Fox Corelli, Julie
Mercadante, George Hoffman, Ben P.
Mioli, Dean A. Pope-Eagan, Virginia
O Malley, Kathy J Reidy, Frank M.
Robins, Mary Veasey, Douglas R
Specker, Beth


Top

2012 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Fairmount over Philadelphia Squash Club
Brodo, James Bastien, Pierre - C
Desai, Sunil Butt, Jeremy
Martin, Didier Gingrich, James
Withstandley, Peter - C Lubowitz, Peter


B Singles
Huntingdon Valley Country Club over Racquet 1
Berlinghof, William Chinn, Kevin - C
Mitchell, William Dearnley, Tim
Stewart, Rodney - C Gibbs, John
Wilt, Jonathan Miller, Jeff
Quintin, Yves


C Singles
Fairmount over Cherry Hill
Bater, Jeffrey Coombs, William
Cox, Timothy - C Hartman, Gary
Henkel, Jeffrey Kureishy, Sami
Joffe, Alan Pappu, Ramesh - C
Raikin, Belinda Wingerter, J.R.
Sehgal, Aman
Wollman, Ken


A Doubles
Wilmington over Merion
Anderson, Todd P. Campbell, Rick
Chilton, Edmund R. - C Edwards, Edward
Porter, Tim Ehlinger, Christopher
Simonton, Scott Garno, Ed
Wyant, Jack Grant, Alan
Heldring, James
Lemmon, George
Nehrbas, Andrew - C
Page, David
Panarese, Matthew


Super B Doubles
VicMead over Philly Cricket 1
Bolling, Robert Callahan, Peter
Casey, Steven Fiechter, Olivia
Chan-A-Sue, Ramon - C Glendinning, R. Bruce
Clare, John Manly-Power, John
Dight, Scott McHugo, James
Houston, David Pagon, Marshall - C
Spruance, Halsey Rodgers, John
Ward, Rod
Wynn, Kenneth


B Doubles
Vic Mead over Racquet
Dight, Scott Ahluwalia, Radhika
Hannum, Richard - C Carson, Kathleen
Hannum, Richard Connell, George
Kairis, John Gibbs, John
Spruance, Halsey Graham, Jack
Stroud, Morris Hall, Chester
Taylor, John Matison, Scott - C
Wright, Norris Turner, Alisha


C Doubles
Racquet over Berwyn 2
Auerbach, Jonathan Freeman, Samuel
Gowen, Thomas - C Gregory, David
Hyde, Walter Gujral, Ravindar
Seglias, Edward Lavender, Jack
Tanfield, Richard Mercadante, George
Thomas, Penn Rademaker, Ivar - C
Robins, Mary
Spackman, Patti
Specker, Beth


Top

2012 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Philadelphia Country Club over Philadelphia Squash Club
Kevin Flannery Pierre Bastien - C
Sean Kenny Jeremy Butt
Gavin Perrett - C Peter Lubowitz
Nigel Thain


B Singles
Racquet Club of Philadelphia 2 over Racquet Club of Philadelphia 1
Radhika Ahluwalia Murphy Barton
Reid Harroran - C Norris Jordan
Benjamin Lurio Stewart Keener
Scott Matison James McCaslin - C
Patrick Pasquariello Matthew McClure
Will Reinhoff Thomas Price
Anthony Soslow Peter Schreiber
Alisha Turner


C Singles
Racquet Club of Philadelphia over Huntingdon Valley Country Club
Andrew Brock Christopher Johnston
John Cranmer - C John Walsh - C
Jeff Miller Andrew Wilt
Eric Peterson Jonathan Wilt
Yves Quintin


Vet Doubles Div 1
Merion 1 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 1
Edmond Garno Peter Callahan
James Heldring Joseph Fabiani
Thomas Kent - C John Manley-Power
George Lemmon Marshall Pagon - C
Andrew Nehrbas John Rodgers
Andrew H. Porter Richard Sheppard
Peter Stokes Nathanial Taylor
Jeffrey Welsh


Vet Doubles Div 2
Philadelphia Country Club over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 1
John Ball Rob Adams
Steven Carey John Foley - C
Daniel Dagit - C John Fox Hayes
Brian Fleming Stephen Kozeracki
Maurice Heckscher Kathy O'Malley
Erik Hendricks Sharon Schwarze
Bill Massa Bradley Tate
Carol Wyeth


Seniors Doubles
Germantown Cricket Club 1 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 1
John Behrend Peter Callahan
Eddy Bresnitz Jonathan Conant
Peter Day - C George Connelly
Howard Edson Kirk Layton
Paul Furlong John Manley-Power
Kenneth Jaffe Marshall Pagon
John Keir Sandy Tilney
Andrew Kronfeld Bob Warner - C
Nicholas LePore
Peter McGonigle
Kenneth Pollack
William Rux


Sixty Plus Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Greate Bay
Michael Beautyman Donald Baird
Jonathan Conant Jeffry Beinart
Howard Coonley Dennis Brown
Kirk Layton Paul Chan
Sandy Tilney Charles Matison - C
Bob Warner - C George Miller
Douglass Taylor
Bruce Willson


Mixed A/B Doubles
Germantown Cricket Club over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 2
Matt Domenick Jennifer Edson
Kelsey Engman Dawn Gray
Kenneth Jaffe Joanne Law
Nicholas LePore Lachlan McIntosh
Molly Pierce - C David Reh - C
Kenneth Pollack Andrew Snyder
Jeffrey Welsh


Mixed B/C Doubles
Germantown Cricket Club over Berwyn Squash & Fitness
Steven Abraham - C Rob Adams
Anna Adams Karen Belber
Julie Corelli John Fox Hayes - C
Jim Domenick Jack Lavender
Ben Hoffman George Mercadante
Timothy Lisle Kathy O'Malley
Beth Specker
Nathaniel Williamson


Top

2013 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Germantown Cricket Club over Philadelphia Squash Club
Matt Domenick - C Pierre Bastien - C
Kelsey Engman Jeremy Butt
John Gassenheimer Peter Lubowitz
Cambell Veasey
Wylie Veasey


B Singles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Merion Cricket Club
Robert Ball Peter Classen
Bruce Glendinning Chris Gagnier
Brenner Green James Heldring
Casey Murray Andrew Nehrbas
Katherine Savage
Matthew Schreffler
Geoffrey Stewart - C
Stephanie Walters


C Singles
Episcopal Academy Squash Club over Fairmount Athletic Club
Alan Duprez - C Alan Joffe
Jeff Engelman Ramesh Pappu - C
Christopher Johnston Doug Paradis
Wayne Semisch Belinda Raikin
Ken Wollman
Bruce Wong


A Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Wilmington Country Club
Joseph Fabiani Todd Anderson
Stephen Gregg - C Edmund Chilton - C
Duncan Pearson Timothy Porter
Parth Sharma Scott Simonton
Richard Sheppard Jack Wyant
Nathanial Taylor


Super-B Doubles
VicMead Hunt Club over Philadelphia Country Club 1
Robert Bolling Peter Callahan
Ramon Chan-A-Sue - C William Casey
John Clare Olivia Fiechter
Scott Dight Bruce Glendinning
Halsey Spruance John Madzin
Rod Ward John Manley-Power
Norris Wright Marshall Pagon - C
Kenneth Wynn John Rodgers
Warren Schmidt
Thomas Tarantino


B Doubles
Berwyn Squash & Fitness 1 over Racquet Club of Philadelphia
Rob Adams Radhika Cobb
Peter Cordray George Connell
Julie Kessler Andrew Degen
Stephen Kozeracki Jack Graham
Dean Mioli Edward Gross
Kathy O'Malley Chester Hall
Sharon Schwarze Scott Matison - C
Bradley Tate James McCaslin
Alisha Turner


C Doubles
Fairmount Athletic Club over Saucon Valley Country Club
Jeffrey Bater Amy Beans
Denis Bischoff Jim Klunk
Timothy Cox James Lohr
John Kacergis William Markson
Michael Kacergis John Noble
Robert Kacergis Paul Oberbeck
Gerard Maddrey - C David Velho - C
Aman Sehgal
Kenneth Wollman


Top

2013 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Philadelphia Squash Club over Racquet Club of Philadelphia
Pierre Bastien - C Radhika Cobb - C
Jeremy Butt John Crowell
Sean Kenny Todd Ruth
Peter Lubowitz Dennett Wilkens
Dean Russell
C.J. Taylor


B Singles
Racquet Club of Philadelphia 2 over Racquet Club of Philadelphia 1
Kevin Chinn - C Murphy Barton
Tim Dearnley Andrew Degen
Scott Matison William Freeman
Warren Scott Reid Halloran
Kenny Soffer Norris Jordan
Anton Solak Stewart Keener
Anthony Soslow James McCaslin - C
Richard Tallo Matthew McClure
  Alisha Turner
Taylor Vickers-Annis


C Singles
Racquet Club of Philadelphia over Huntingdon Valley Country Club
Andrew Brock Greg Ferguson
John Cranmer - C Jordan Smith
Michael Gorsen Chris Van Buren
Brian McAluney John Walsh - C
Jeff Miller Andrew Wilt
Eric Peterson Jonathan Wilt
Yves Quintin


Vet Doubles Div 1
Merion 1 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 1
Rick Campbell Peter Callahan
Ned Edwards Bill Casey
Edmond Garno Joseph Fabiani
James Heldring John Manley-Power
Thomas Kent - C Marshall Pagon - C
George Lemmon John Rodgers
Andrew Nehrbas Richard Sheppard
Peter Stokes Nathanial Taylor
Jeffrey Welsh


Vet Doubles Div 2
Berwyn Squash & Fitness 1 over Gwynedd Racquet Club
Rob Adams Jeff Barrett
Bill Coombs Bruce Boucher
John Foley - C James Hlebik - C
John Fox Hayes Peter Lutes
Stephen Kozeracki Lach Mcintosh
Kathy O'Malley Doug Seiler
Sharon Schwarze Robert Wilkinson
Bradley Tate  


Seniors Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club 3 over Germantown Cricket Club 1
Peter Callahan John Behrend
Bill Casey Eddy Bresnitz
Kirk Heilbrun Peter Day - C
John Manley-Power Howard Edson
James McHugo Paul Furlong
Marshall Pagon - C Kenneth Jaffe
Warren Schmidt John Keir
Tom Tarentino Andrew Kronfeld
  Nicholas LePore
Peter McGonigle
Kenneth Pollack
William Rux


Sixty Plus Doubles
Berwyn over Merion
Andrew Baskin Thacher Brown
Brad Caswell John Lisle
John Foley - C Mark O'Brien
George Mercadante Charlie Ogelsby - C
John Poulin Scott Ryan
David Reh Walter Smedley
Sharon Schwarze Turk Thacher
John Starbuck Tony Vale
Jim Zug


Mixed A/B Doubles
Berwyn Squash & Fitness 2 over Germantown Cricket Club
Dawn Gray Howard Edson
Ann Hatfield Kelsey Engman
Joanne Law Kenneth Jaffe
Lachlan McIntosh Nicholas LePore
Andrew Snyder - C Molly Pierce - C
Jeffrey Welsh Kim Palterman
Kenneth Pollack


Mixed B/C Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club 1 over Berwyn Squash & Fitness
Jeff Beck Rob Adams
Alan Good - C Karen Belber
J.G. Grasso SamFreeman
David Lacey Ravindar Gujral
Elizabeth Pearson Kathy Hughes
Heather Stauffer Jack Lavender
Lauren Taylor Gerard Maddrey
ChrisTyson George Mercadante
Diane Tyson Kathy O'Malley
Elizabeth Tyson John Poulin
Mary Robins
Sanchez,Miguel
Patti Spackman - C
Beth Specker


Top

2014 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Philadelphia Squash Club over Fairmount
Pierre Bastien - C James Brodo - C
Jeremy Butt Elliot Gross
C.J. Taylor Robert Gross
  Brad Thompson


B Singles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Philadelphia Squash Club
Robert Ball Jim Gingrich - C
Bruce Glendinning Ken Jaffe
Brenner Green Lakota Kruse
Casey Murray Paul Nyirjesy
Matthew Schreffler Eric Savage
Geoffrey Stewart - C


C Singles
Philadelphia Squash Club over Germantown Cricket Club
Terry Booker Lexi Glassman
Robert Bown William Glassman - C
Robert Hooper Don Hamrahi
Jeffery Krieger Dan Lamkin
Bob Patterson - C Kiera Murasko-Blank
Alex Plessett Tim Safford
Frank Strenger  


A Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Wilmington Country Club
Joseph Fabiani Todd Anderson
Stephen Gregg - C Edmund Chilton - C
Gilly Lane Timothy Porter
Duncan Pearson Scott Simonton
Parth Sharma Jack Wyant
Richard Sheppard  
Nathanial Taylor


Super-B Doubles
Merion Cricket Club 3 over Wilmington Country Club
Peter Classen Steve Casey
Max Crockett Alex Davis
F.J. Leto Richard Hannum
Scott Ryan David Houston - C
Ed Spofford - C John Kairis
John Spofford Pete Moran
Peter Stokes Cory Porter
  Chris Saunders


B Doubles
Greate Bay Racquet and Fitness over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 1
Tom Ackermann Rob Adams
Paul Chan Bill Coombs - C
Doug Hiltner Gerard Maddrey
Andrew Kiker Miguel Sanchez
Richard King Sunil Shende
Chuck Matison Joshua Simon
Brian Meyers Nathaniel Williamson
Hal Tendler  
Bob Watkins


C Doubles
Germantown Cricket Club over Merion Cricket Club
Steve Abraham - C John Birmingham
Alan Barstow Fraser Brown
Bob Bembry Chip Clothier - C
Bill Boyd Joseph Huber
Glenn Davis Roderick Kellett
Harry Erney Stephen McConnell
Tom Miraglia Jorge Pelaez
Hank Windmoeller William Read
  John Scullin


Top


2014 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Germantown Cricket Club over Fairmount Athletic Club
Matt Domenick James Brodo - C
John Gassenheimer - C Jason Brodo
Calvin McCafferty Nick Calandra
Wylie Veasey Sunil Desai
Doug Whittaker Elliott Gross
  Robert Gross
Brad Thompson
Peter Withstandley


B Singles
Berwyn over Greate Bay
Robert Alonso Jeffrey P. Barnes
William F. Coombs Douglas Hiltner
Scott Dight David Rayfield
Julie Kessler Rachael Rayfield
James M. Pook Greg Smallwood
Sahil Shah Hal Tendler - C
Joshua Simon  
Nathaniel C Williamson - C
J. R. Wingerter


C Singles
Fairmount Athletic Club over Germantown Cricket Club 1
Jeffrey S. Bater Anna W. Adams
Robert S. Brodo William Glassman - C
Alan D. Joffe - C Don Hamrahi
Brian F. Miller William I. Jaffe
Doug Paradis Timothy B. Safford
Dai-Shi Su Eric Sultan
Bruce J. Wong


Vet Doubles Div 1
Merion 1 over Cynwyd
Rick Campbell Shane Coleman - C
Ned Edwards Alan A. Grant
Edmond Garno Kathryn C. Grant
Samuel Halpert Michael Koep
James Heldring Jon Morris
Thomas Kent - C Molly Pierce
George Lemmon Gary E. Yeager
Andrew Nehrbas  
Peter Stokes
Jeffrey Welsh


Vet Doubles Div 2
Merion Cricket Club 2 over Gwynedd Racquet Club
Eric D Carlson Jeff Barrett
Peter K. Classen Bruce Boucher
David L Herrmann Peter Day
Walter H. Lenhard Howard Edson
Peter H. Monaghan Peter Lutes - C
Clayton T. Platt Ian McIntosh
Wesley W. Spahr - C Lach Mcintosh
Malcolm Sutherland  
Peter A. Thompson


Vet Doubles Div 3
Philadelphia Country Club over Saucon Valley Country Club
John K. Ball Amy L. Beans
Steven J. Carey Jim Klunk
Peter Cordray James E. Lohr
Daniel C. Dagit - C William Markson
Brian Fleming John Noble
Maurice Heckscher Paul B. Oberbeck
Bill Massa David Velho - C


Seniors Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club 3 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 2
Peter Callahan George M Connelly
Bill Casey Paul Garvey
Kirk Heilbrun R. Bruce Glendinning
John Manley-Power John Jeka
James S. Mazzarelli Kirk M Layton
Marshall Pagon - C John B. Madzin - C
Warren Schmidt Alexander B. Nalle
Tom Tarentino Sandy Tilney
  Bob Warner


Sixty Plus Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Merion
Christopher H. Gadsden Thacher Brown
David W. Lacey John Lisle
Kirk M Layton Alan McIlvain
David E. Loder Mark O'Brien
Thomas B. O'Rourke - C Charlie Ogelsby - C
Sandy Tilney Scott Ryan
Bob Warner Walter Smedley
  Turk Thacher
Tony Vale
Warwick S. Wheeler
Jim Zug


Mixed A/B Doubles
Cynwyd over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 2
Alexandra Clark - C Maryann Crowe
Brandon Flores Dawn Gray
Alan A. Grant Ann Hatfield
Kathryn C. Grant Peter Lambert
Amy E. Gross Jody Law
Michael Koep Dean Mioli
Molly Pierce Andrew Snyder - C
Gary E. Yeager Jeffrey Welsh


Mixed B/C Doubles
Berwyn Squash & Fitness 2 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 2
Rob Adams Kathryn MConnor
David J. Gregory Bruce Givnish - C
Kathy Hughes - C John Jeka
Jack Lavender Peter Landreth
Gerard Maddrey Charles T .Lee
Kathy O'Malley M. Melana Regan
Miguel Sanchez Cheryl A. Springfels
Carol Wyeth Richard W. Stewart


Top

2015 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Philadelphia Squash Club over Germantown
Pierre Bastien - C Matt Domenick
Jeremy Butt John Gassenheimer - C
Peter Lubowitz Alan Litman
C.J. Taylor Cory Litman
  Wylie Veasey


B Singles
Philadelphia Squash Club over Greate Bay
Jim Gingrich - C Jeffrey Barnes
Ken Jaffe Douglas Hiltner
Lakota Kruse Gregg Smallwood
Paul Nyirjesy Hal Tendler - C
Eric Savage  


C Singles
Gwynedd over Germantown Cricket Club 1
Jeff Barrett Anna Adams
Bruce Boucher William Glassman - C
Gerard Maddrey Don Hamrahi
Lach McIntosh Bill Jaffe
Imraan Munshi Michael Kearns
Don Schall Tim Safford
Doug Seiler - C Eric Sultan


A Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Wilmington Country Club
Joseph Fabiani Todd Anderson
Stephen Gregg - C Edmund Chilton - C
Gilly Lane Timothy Porter
Duncan Pearson Scott Simonton
Parth Sharma Jack Wyant
Richard Sheppard  


Super-B Doubles
Berwyn 1 over Berwyn 3
Andy Baskin Peter Corday
Mac Butcher Stephen Dolente
Jim Holleran Ben Hughes
Peter Lambert Julie Kessler
Eric Shuman Joshua Simon
Andrew Snyder Ed Stallworthy
Bill Strong - C Nathaniel Williamson
Chris Wright Bill Coombs - C


B Doubles
Greate Bay Racquet and Fitness over Wilmington Country Club
Tom Ackermann Jeffrey Ciconte
Mark Benevento John Harris - C
Anthony Cannuscio Douglas Herrmann
Paul Chan David Lyons
Doug Hiltner Herbert Matter
Andrew Kiker Lauren McCrery
Richard King Cameron McDonald
Chuck Matison - C Chip Sawyer
Brian Meyers  
Hal Tendler
Bob Watkins
Bruce Willson


C Doubles
Cynwyd over Berwyn 1
Powell Arms Karen Belber
Theodore Arms Chuck Boschen - C
Tim Cox Jack Dalton
Doug Shonrock Sam Freeman
Michael Wallace - C David Gregory
Robert Wimmer John Poulin
  Mary Robbins


Top

2015 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Germantown Cricket Club over Philadelphia Cricket Club
Jed Burde Chris Bown
Tim Dearnley Nicholas DiDonato
Matt Domenick John Evans
John Gassenheimer - C Jonathan Lentz
Calvin McCafferty Alex Nalle
Wylie Veasey Rich Sheppard
Doug Whittaker  


B Singles
SquashSmarts over Racquet Club 2
Rabbi Awsan Kevin Chinn - C
Tempest Bowden Kathryn Corelli
Mithun Das Rory O'Connor
Jason Hua - C Peter Schreiber
Scott Redpath Warren Scott
Joshua Simon Taylor Vickers-Annis
  Kyle Whiteman


C Singles
Racquet Club of Philadelphia over Germantown Cricket Club 1
Drew Brock Anna W. Adams
John Cranmer William Glassman - C
Tim Levin Don Hamrahi
Marian Lurio William I. Jaffe
Jeff Miller Michael Kearns
Eric Peterson Eric Sultan
Yves Quintin Hank Windmoeller


Vet Doubles Div 1
Merion 1 over Philly Cricket 1
Ned Edwards Bill Casey
Edmond Garno Joe Fabiani
Samuel Halpert Steve Gregg
James Heldring Rodger Jones
Thomas Kent - C Mark Pagon - C
George Lemmon John Rodgers
Andrew Nehrbas Rich Sheppard
Peter Stokes  
Jeffrey Welsh


Vet Doubles Div 2
Philly Cricket 2 over Berwyn 2
Bruce Glendinning Rob Adams - C
John Jeka Bill Coombs
Tom Kessler Julie Kessler
John Madzin - C Steve Kozeracki
Alex Nalle Jack Lavender
Philip Pearson Kathy O'Malley
Geoff Stewart Nathaniel Williamson
Bob Warner J.R. Wingerter
Gary Yeager Carol Wyeth


Seniors Doubles Div 1
Philadelphia Cricket Club 3 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 2
Bill Casey John Conant
Bruce Glendinning George M Connelly
Kirk Heilbrun Joe Fabiani
John Jeka Bruce Givnish
Rodger Jones John B. Madzin - C
James S. Mazzarelli Alexander Nalle
Marshall Pagon - C Rich Sheppard
Warren Schmidt Sandy Tilney
Tom Tarentino Bob Warner
  Gary Yeager


Seniors Doubles Div 2
Gwynedd over Berwyn 2
Doug Baird Andy Baskin
Jeff Barrett Brad Caswell
Bruce Boucher Maryann Crowe
Ed Bresnitz George Edwards
Howard Edson Jack Foley - C
Jen Edson Jim Holleran
Jim Hlebik - C Stephen Kozeracki
Don Schall Erik Shuman
  Bill Strong


Sixty Plus Doubles
Merion over Berwyn
Peter Classen David Anderson
Jim DeCamp Andy Baskin
Alan McIlvain Chuck Boschen
Andy Nehrbas Brad Caswell
Mark O'Brien George Edwards
Charlie Ogelsby - C Jack Foley - C
Scott Ryan Jan Lambert
Roy Simpson John Poulin
Warwick S. Wheeler Bill Strong
Jim Zug  


Mixed A/B Doubles
Berwyn Squash & Fitness 1 over CPG (Cynwyd, Philly Country, Germantown)
Joyce Davenport Alexandra Clark - C
Scott Dight Kelsey Engman
Bayard Fleitas Alan A. Grant
Josh Hughes Kathryn C. Grant
Julie Kessler Ken Jaffe
Margaret Rux Nick LePore
Erik Shuman Molly Pierce - C
Gina Stoker Ken Pollack
Bill Strong Gary E. Yeager
Chris Wright  


Mixed B/C Doubles
Gwynedd over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 2
Jeff Barrett Rob Adams
Karen Belber Elizabeth Brehman
Howard Edson Evan Casciato
Jen Edson - C Kathy Hughes
Peter Lutes Jan Lambert - C
Gerard Maddrey Jack Lavender
Lach McIntosh Ty Meredith
Jen Wales Kathy O'Malley
Sandy Worthington Sara Smyth


Top

2016 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Main Line Squash Club over Philadelphia Cricket Club
Jim Brodo - C John Evans - C
Sunil Desai Chris Bown
Robert Gross Jonathan Lentz
Brian Henry Alex Nalle
Sean Hughs Zach Porges
Brad Thompson Rich Sheppard


B Singles
SquashSmarts over Berwyn
Jason Hua - C Nathaniel Williamson - C
Tempest Bowden Evan Casciato
Mithun Das Scott Dight
Scott Redpath Julie Kessler
  James Pook
Marc Rademaker
Sahil Shah


C Singles
Racquet Club over Gwynedd
John Cranmer - C Gerard Maddrey - C
Drew Brock Greg Baird
Charles Brooks Jeff Barrett
James Hillen Bruce Boucher
Tim Levin Jim Hlebik
Jeff Miller Mark Littig
Eric Peterson Lach Mcintosh
Yves Quintin Doug Seiler


A Doubles
Wilmington Country Club over Philadelphia Cricket Club
Edmund Chilton - C Stephen Gregg - C
Todd Anderson Sujat Barua
Alex Davis Joseph Fabiani
Timothy Porter Gilly Lane
Scott Simonton Nick Lukens
Jack Wyant Duncan Pearson
  Parth Sharma
Richard Sheppard


Super-B Doubles
Merion 3 over Berwyn 1
Ed Spofford - C Bill Strong - C
Tim Kent Andy Baskin
F.J. Leto Joyce Davenport
Andy Nehrbas Bayard Fleitas
Marty Smith Kat Grant
John Spofford Eric Shuman
Peter Stokes Andrew Snyder
  Chris Wright


B Doubles
Greate Bay Racquet and Fitness over Racquet Club
Chuck Matison - C Jonathan Auerbach - C
Tom Ackermann Kathy Carson
Mike Barnet Kevin Chinn
Anthony Cannuscio Michael Gorson
Paul Chan Jim McCaslin
Andrew Kiker Alex Nguyen
Richard King Rory O'Connor
Brian Meyers Steve Park
Hal Tendler Peter Prinsen
  Ed Seglias


C Doubles
Germantown over Greate Bay
Frank Bowen - C Bob McAllister - C
Stephen Barr Dennis Brown
Kevin Baum Richard Chalestri
Greg Cowhey Greg DeDomenicis
Harry Frankel Darren Matick
Don Hamrahi Diane Santos
Bill Jaffe Dave Seckinger
Howard Kramer Doug Taylor
Ed Phillips Bob Watkins
Dave Smith  


Top


2016 Fall League Winners

A Singles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Germantown Cricket Club
Chris Bown - C Jed Burde
Julia Buchholz Dylan Cunningham
Zane Jeka Tim Dearnley - C
Jonathan Lentz Matt Domenick
Alex Nalle Thomas Fournaris
Matthew Vergare Elisabeth Ross
  Doug Whittaker


B Singles
Berwyn 1 over Racquet Club 1
Evan Casciato Murphy Barton
Scott Dight Kathryn Corelli
Julie Kessler Reid Halloran
James Pook Thomas Price
Marc Rademaker Warren Scott
Sahil Shah Kenny Soffer
Joshua Simon Kyle Whiteman
Nathaniel Williamson - C James McCaslin - C
J. R. Wingerter  


C Singles
Germantown Cricket Club 1 over Racquet Club of Philadelphia
Anna Adams Drew Brock
Robert Ford John Cranmer - C
William Glassman - C James Hillen
Don Hamrahi Jeff Miller
William Jaffe Eric Peterson
Ron Litman Yves Quintin
Eric Sultan  


Vet Doubles Div 1
Merion 1 over Philly Cricket 1
Ned Edwards Bill Casey
Edmond Garno Joe Fabiani
Samuel Halpert Steve Gregg
James Heldring John Jeka
Thomas Kent - C Rodger Jones
George Lemmon Mark Pagon - C
Andrew Nehrbas John Rodgers
Peter Stokes Rich Sheppard
Jeffrey Welsh  


Vet Doubles Div 2
Merion 3 over Wilmington Country Club
David Deforest-Keys Robert Bolling
David Ford Steven Casey
Tracy Greer Edmund Chilton
William Greer Jeffrey Ciconte
Thomas Harrity John Clare
Vincent McGuinness Richard Hannum
Andrew Orr - C Douglas Herrmann
Martin Smith David Houston
Edward Spofford John Kairis - C
  Chris Saunders
Scott Simonton
Halsey Spruance


Seniors Doubles Div 1
Germantown Cricket Club 1 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 2
Peter Day - C Bill Casey
Paul Furlong Bruce Glendinning
Kenneth Jaffe Kirk Heilbrun
Andrew Kronfeld John Jeka
Nicholas LePore Rodger Jones
Kenneth Pollack James S. Mazzarelli
Bill Rux Marshall Pagon - C
Douglas Veasey Warren Schmidt
  Tom Tarentino


Seniors Doubles Div 2
Berwyn 2 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 3
Karen Belber Diran Alexanian
Scott Dight Jeffrey Beck
Jack Lavender Ross Engelman
Dean Mioli - C Graeme Frazier
Richard O'Malley Alan Good - C
Mary Robins Brett Horwitz
Sunil Shende Jack Kelly
  Chip Lee
David Lee
Burton McHugh
Charles Sheppard
Bradley Tate


Sixty Plus Doubles
Merion 1 over Berwyn
Peter Classen David Anderson
James A Heldring Andy Baskin
Andy Nehrbas Brad Caswell
Charlie Ogelsby - C George Edwards
Andrew H. Porter Jack Foley - C
Scott Ryan John Fox Hayes
Peter F. Stokes Richard O'Malley
John Turk H Thacher David Reh
Jim Zug Sharon Schwarze


Mixed A/B Doubles
Cynwyd/Germantown over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 1
Tim Dearnley Andy Baskin
Alan Grant Joyce Davenport
Kathryn Grant Scott Dight
Nick LePore Bayard Fleitas
Sarah Mumanachit Julie Kessler
Molly Pierce - C Sara Smyth
  Gina Stoker
  Chris Wright
  Sharon Schwarze - C


Mixed B/C Doubles
Gwynedd over Berwyn Squash & Fitness 2
Douglas Baird Rob Adams
Jeff Barrett Karen Belber
Bruce Boucher Kathy Hughes
Jen Edson - C Jack Lavender - C
KC Giese MacKenzie Lavender
Gerard Maddrey Ty Meredith
Sandy Worthington Kathy O'Malley
  Ivar Rademaker
Mickey Rademaker
Pamela Rende


Top


2017 Winter League Winners

A Singles
Germantown Cricket Club over Philadelphia Squash Club 1
Tim Dearnley- C Pierre Bastien - C
Jed Burde Jeremy Butt
Dylan Cunningham Ed Gross
Matt Domenick Peter Lubowitz
Thomas Fournaris Camillo J.Taylor
Elisabeth Ross  


B Singles
Berwyn Squash & Fitness over Huntingdon Valley Country Club
Nathaniel Williamson - C Rodney Stewart - C
William Coombs Tom Barnes
Scott Dight William Mitchell
Ryan Goldenberg Andy Van Buren
James Pook  
Marc Rademaker
Sahil Shah
Josh Simon


C Singles
Racquet Club over Huntingdon Valley Country Club
John Cranmer - C Jordan Smith - C
Drew Brock Mark Asher
James Hillen Bill Berlinghof
Jeff Miller Michael Lambert
Cedric Osborne Mark Littig
Yves Quintin John Walsh
  Jonathan Wilt


A Doubles
Philadelphia Cricket Club over Merion Cricket Club
Stephen Gregg - C Jamie Heldring - C
Joseph Fabiani Scott Brehman
Gilly Lane Fabio Cechin
Duncan Pearson Scott Devoy
Parth Sharma Ned Edwards
Richard Sheppard Chris Ellinger
  Ed Garno
Geordie Lemmon
Dane Sharp


Super-B Doubles
Merion Cricket Club 3 over Philadelphia Cricket Club 1
Ed Spofford - C John Madzin - C
Peter Classen George Connelly
Tim Kent Chris Gadsden
F.J. Leto John Jeka
Andy Nehrbas Roger Jones
Marty Smith Alexander Nalle
Peter Stokes Phillip Pearson
Jeff Welsh Rob Purple
  Bob Warner


B Doubles
Greate Bay Racquet and Fitness over Berwyn Squash & Fitness
Chuck Matison - C Rob Adams - C
Tom Ackermann William Coombs
Mike Barnet William Heffernan
Mark Benevento Stephen Kozeracki
Anthony Cannuscio Jack Lavender
Paul Chan MacKenzie Lavender
Doug Hiltner Robert Lutz
Andrew Kiker Dean Mioli
Richard King Sunil Shende
Brian Meyers J. R. Wingerter


C Doubles
Racquet Club of Philadelphia over Philadelphia Cricket Club
Robert Levis - C John Lisko - C
Michael Barton William Bishop
Ben Gentile Alex Cauterucci
Ray Johnston Keith Day
Cedric Osborne Giegerich, Gary
Joe Sisson J.G. Grasso
  Tim Levin
Lee McManus


Top