Member Clubs


Berwyn Squash & Fitness Club
625 Cassatt Road
Berwyn, PA 19312
Pro: Dominic Hughes (610) 647-6375


Cynwyd Club
332 Trevor Lane
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Locker Room (215) 664-9101
Mgr: Shane Coleman (610) 667-4524
Pro: Alex Clark


Drexel University Squash Club
c/o Drexel Athletics
3141 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Coach: John White
Rep: Lauren Schoppet


The Episcopal Academy Squash Club
Newtown Square, PA 19073
Coach: Tina Rix
Coach: John Russell


Fairmount Athletic Club
499 S. Henderson Road
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Rep: Demer Holleran
Pro: Paul Frank


Friar Squash Club
Malvern Prepatory School
418 Warren Avenue
Malvern, PA 19355


Germantown Cricket Club
Manheim & Morris Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Pro: Doug Whittaker (215) 848-8810
Rep: Ken Jaffe


Greate Bay Racquet and Fitness
(formerly Shore Racquet)
90 Mays Landing Road
Somers Point, NJ 08244
Pro: Greg Park (609) 926-9550
Rep: Chuck Matison
Rep: Jim Mott


Gwynedd Racquet Club
4th St. & E. Montgomery Ave.
North Wales, PA 19454


Hamilton Club
106 E Orange St
Lancaster PA
Rep: Brandon Conrad


Haverford College
370 Lancaster Avenue
Haverford, PA 19041
Pro: Niki Clement


Healthplex Sports Club
194 West Sproul Road
Springfield, PA 19061
Rep: Dennis Mathias 610-328-8892
Rep: Penny Sopas


Hill School
717 East High Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
Rep: Sarah Odell


Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2295 Country Club Drive
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Pro: Rodney Stewart
Rep: Trip Davis
Rep: Jonathan Wilt


Merion Cricket Club
Montgomery Ave. & Gray's Lane
Haverford, PA 19041
Pro: Scott Devoy (610) 642-5800 ext. 3268
Rep: Dave Schroeder
Rep: Wes Spahr


Penn Squash Club
University of Pennsylvania
Ringe Courts (Hutchinson Gym)
33rd St., between Walnut & South
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Coach: Jack Wyant


Philadelphia Country Club
1601 Spring Mill Road
Gladwyne, PA 19035
Pro: Nigel Thain (610) 525-6000
Rep: Dan Dagit


Philadelphia Cricket Club
415 W. Willow Grove Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Pro: Julieanne Harris (215) 247-6114
Rep: Diran Alexanian


Philadelphia Squash Club
500 W. Willow Grove Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Rep/Pro: Mike Jefferys (215) 248-3085
Pro: Ron Koenig
Pro: Dean Russell
Pro: Beth Winstanley


Quantum
432 West Walnut Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Rep: Norris Childs (215) 849-2204


Racquet Club of Philadelphia
215 S. 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Pro: Rob Whitehouse (215) 735-1525
Rep: Jake Van Roden


Saucon Valley Country Club
2050 Saucon Valley Road
Bethlehem, PA 18015
(610) 758-7150 (610) 865-8050
Rep: David Velho


SquashSmarts
The Lenfest Center
3890 North 10th Street
Hunting Park, Philadelphia, PA
Stephen Gregg (215) 895-4963
Chris Wert


Vic Meade Hunt Club
903 Owls Nest Road
Wilmington, DE 19807
Pro: Ray Chan-A-Sue


Wilmington Country Club
4825 Kennett Pike (Route 52)
Wilmington, DE 19807
Pro: Ed Chilton (302) 655-6513